Upcoming Fixtures

Folkestone Invicta
0 vs 0

Hastings United

Isthmian Premier Division

Tue 16th Aug 2022

Kick off - 19:45

Folkestone Invicta
0 vs 0

Wingate & F

Isthmian Premier Division

Sat 20th Aug 2022

Kick off - 15:00

Latest Scores

Enfield T.
1 vs 1

Folkestone Invicta

Isthmian Premier Division

Sat 13th Aug 2022

Full time

Folkestone Invicta
4 vs 2

Ashford Utd.

Friendly

Sun 7th Aug 2022

Full time

Invicta Lottery

Click here to support today Licensed Lottery, Folkestone & Hythe District No. 008

Total raised from supporters

  • £20,500
  • £21,000
  • £21,500
  • £22,000
£21,000.00

Donate to Folkestone Invicta FC

Emirates F.A. Cup Extra Preliminary Round

See the source image

 

Last weekend, several of the Step Five Leagues started their season to allow their clubs to have a competitive game before this weekend’s Emirates F.A. Cup Preliminary Round.

As well as the Step Five clubs, there are also several clubs (34 in total) from the Pitching In Isthmian League North, South Central and South East Divisions also playing, and for them it will be their first competitive game of the season.

Fortunately, Ashford United weren’t one of those drawn out at this stage, which allows our pre-season game for the Sid Burvill Trophy and George Sargeant Memorial Shield to be played as planned on Sunday 7th August, kick-off 1:00pm.

Their fixtures for the Pitching In Isthmian League sides, shown in capitals with their Division shown after (N: North, SC: South Central and SE: South East), are shown below.

Friday 5th August

WROXHAM (N)

vs

Dereham Town

 

Saturday 6th August

Abbey Rangers

vs

HANWORTH VILLA (SC)

AFC Varndeanians

vs

HYTHE TOWN (SE)

Athletic Newham

vs

SHEPPEY UNITED (SE)

Brantham Athletic

vs

BASILDON UNITED (N)

CHICHESTER CITY (SE)

vs

Frimley Green

CHIPSTEAD (SC)

vs

Tunbridge Wells

Cobham

vs

TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED (SC)

COGGESHALL TOWN (N)

vs

Barking

Dunstable Town

vs

GREAT WAKERING ROVERS (N)

EAST GRINSTEAD TOWN (SE)

vs

Hollands & Blair

Enfield

vs

HULLBRIDGE SPORTS (N)

FAVERSHAM TOWN (SE)

vs

Colliers Wood United

Fisher

vs

SUTTON COMMON ROVERS (SC)

GORLESTON (N)

vs

Biggleswade United

Harpenden Town

vs

NEW SALAMIS (N)

HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS (N)

vs

Clapton

Horley Town

vs

SEVENOAKS TOWN (SE)

Horsham YMCA

vs

BECKENHAM TOWN (SE)

Lakenheath

vs

BURY TOWN (N)

LANCING (SE)

vs

Roffey

LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN (SE)

vs

Broadbridge Heath

London Colney

vs

WITHAM TOWN (N)

Milton Keynes Irish

vs

TILBURY (N)

NORTHWOOD (SC)

vs

SOUTH PARK REIGATE (SE)

Saltdean United

vs

ASHFORD TOWN (MIDDX) (SC)

SOUTHALL (SC)

vs

Redhill

THATCHAM TOWN (SC)

vs

Horndean

THREE BRIDGES (SE)

vs

Whitstable Town

WALTON & HERSHAM (SC)

vs

Kennington

WESTFIELD (SC)

vs

Eastbourne United AFC

WHITEHAWK (SE)

vs

K Sports

 

Sunday 7th August

Little Common

vs

CHATHAM TOWN (SE)