Upcoming Fixtures

Folkestone Invicta
0 vs 0

Hastings United

Isthmian Premier Division

Tue 16th Aug 2022

Kick off - 19:45

Folkestone Invicta
0 vs 0

Wingate & F

Isthmian Premier Division

Sat 20th Aug 2022

Kick off - 15:00

Latest Scores

Enfield T.
1 vs 1

Folkestone Invicta

Isthmian Premier Division

Sat 13th Aug 2022

Full time

Folkestone Invicta
4 vs 2

Ashford Utd.

Friendly

Sun 7th Aug 2022

Full time

Invicta Lottery

Click here to support today Licensed Lottery, Folkestone & Hythe District No. 008

Total raised from supporters

  • £20,500
  • £21,000
  • £21,500
  • £22,000
£21,000.00

Donate to Folkestone Invicta FC

DFDS Kent Senior Cup Update

Company nameDescription automatically generated with medium confidence

The Kent F.A. have announced a new partnership with world leading ferry operator DFDS, who have          become an Official County Cups Partner for the adult competitions for the next two seasons, including the Kent Senior Cup, as well as supporting their environmental commitment to make Kent greener.

The draws for the first two rounds of this season’s competition have been made, and Invicta have been drawn at home in the First Round with the possibility of another home draw in the Second should we get the right result in the First.

 

In the First Round we have been drawn at home against former Invicta defender Kevin Watson’s Cray Valley PM of the South East Division, which will give Ian Gayle and Nathan Green a chance to immediately pit their wits against their former club, and don’t forget Ade Yussuf has also had a spell with ‘The Millers’. It will also give them a chance to avenge last season’s defeat in the Velocity Trophy Fourth Round when, in a tight game, a solitary  Alfie Paxman goal won the tie at the BuildKent Stadium.

 

First Round Draw (ties to be played on 27th/28th September or before if mutually agreed)

Ashford United

vs

Chatham Town

Beckenham Town

vs

Ramsgate

Corinthian

vs

Hythe Town

Faversham Town

vs

Margate

Folkestone Invicta

vs

Cray Valley PM

Sheppey United

vs

Cray Wanderers

Sittingbourne

vs

Sevenoaks Town

VCD Athletic

vs

Herne Bay

 

The teams to receive a bye to the Second Round were: Bromley, Dartford, Dover Athletic, Ebbsfleet United, Gillingham, Maidstone United, Tonbridge Angels  and Welling United.  

 

Should we win that tie, we’ve then got another home tie when National League Bromley pay us a visit, in a game that could see David Smith return to the BuildKent Stadium, following his recent transfer to ‘The Ravens’.

 

Second Round Draw  (ties to be played on 29th/30th November or before if mutually agreed)

Welling United

vs

Sittingbourne/Sevenoaks Town

Ashford United/Chatham Town

vs

Dover Athletic

Beckenham Town/Ramsgate

vs

VCD Athletic/Herne Bay

Corinthian/Hythe Town

vs

Maidstone United

Ebbsfleet United

vs

Dartford

Faversham Town/Margate

vs

Sheppey United/Cray Wanderers

Folkestone Invicta/Cray Valley PM

vs

Bromley

Tonbridge Angels

vs

Gillingham

 

The dates of the other rounds are:

Quarter Final

-

14th/15th February or before if mutually agreed

Semi Final

-

21st/22nd March or before if mutually agreed

FINAL

-

To Be Confirmed.

 

Dates have been advised for all the rounds except the Final, hopefully these will be adhered to and the Final, which ominously is still ‘To Be Confirmed’, will be arranged on a more suitable date this season.