Upcoming Fixtures

Ashford T (Middx)
0 vs 0

Folkestone Invicta

FA CUP

Sat 18th Sep 2021

Kick off - 15:00

Folkestone Invicta
0 vs 0

Potters Bar

Isthmian Premier Division

Sat 25th Sep 2021

Kick off - 15:00

Latest Scores

East Thurrock Utd
1 vs 1

Folkestone Invicta

Isthmian Premier Division

Tue 14th Sep 2021

Full time

Folkestone Invicta
2 vs 1

Horsham

Isthmian Premier Division

Sat 11th Sep 2021

Full time

Invicta Lottery

Click here to support today Licensed Lottery, Folkestone & Hythe District No. 008

Total raised from supporters

  • £26,500
  • £27,000
  • £27,500
  • £28,000
£27,000.00

Donate to Folkestone Invicta FC

Emirates F.A. Cup Second Qualifying Round Draw

Logo, company nameDescription automatically generated

 

Now the majority of the replays have been played (there is still Aveley vs Barking to be played on Monday), the revised Second Qualifying Round draw is shown below.

As a reminder, the ties will be played over the weekend of Friday 17th to Sunday 19th September, and the winners of each will receive £3,375.00 with the losers getting a ‘consolation’ of £1,125.00.

The draw is shown in two parts, firstly the ties involving the Isthmian League Premier Division clubs and then secondly the ties for the other Isthmian League Step 4 clubs that haven’t been mentioned already. All Isthmian League sides are shown in capitals with their Division after in brackets.

Premier Division Clubs

ASHFORD TOWN (MIDDX) (SC)

vs

FOLKESTONE INVICTA (P)

BISHOP'S STORTFORD (P)

vs

BOWERS & PITSEA (P)

CARSHALTON ATHLETIC (P)

vs

Ebbsfleet United

EAST THURROCK UNITED (P)

vs

Needham Market

ENFIELD TOWN (P)

vs

Hadley

Hitchin

vs

CHESHUNT (P)

HORNCHURCH (P)

vs

Walthamstow

KINGSTONIAN (P)

vs

HORSHAM (P)

LEATHERHEAD (P)

vs

CORINTHIAN-CASUALS (P)

MERSTHAM (P)

vs

MARGATE (P)

WINGATE & FINCHLEY (P)

vs

Baldock Town

 

Other Step 4 Clubs

Abbey Rangers

vs

MARLOW (SC)

AFC SUDBURY (N)

vs

STOWMARKET TOWN (N)

BARKING (N)/AVELEY (N)

vs

AFC Dunstable

BASINGSTOKE TOWN (SC)

vs

Wimbourne Town

Broadfields United

vs

HASTINGS UNITED (SE)

BURGESS HILL TOWN (SE)

vs

Dorking Wanderers

CHERTSEY TOWN (SC)

vs

Chesham United

CHICHESTER CITY (SE)

vs

Maidstone United

Dartford

vs

HYTHE TOWN (SE)

Dulwich Hamlet

vs

BEDFONT SPORTS (SC)

GREAT WAKERING ROVERS (N)

vs

Peterborough Sports

HANWELL TOWN (SC)

vs

Eastbourne Borough

PHOENIX SPORTS (SE)

vs

Redhill

Slough Town

vs

WHITEHAWK (SE)