Upcoming Fixtures

Folkestone Invicta
0 vs 0

Cray Wanderers

Isthmian Premier Division

Tue 29th Sep 2020

Kick off - 19:45

Folkestone Invicta
0 vs 0

Chatham Town

FA CUP

Sat 3rd Oct 2020

Kick off - 15:00

Latest Scores

Folkestone Invicta
4 vs 1

Wingate & F

Isthmian Premier Division

Sat 26th Sep 2020

Full time

Wingate & F
1 vs 4

Folkestone Invicta

FA CUP

Wed 23rd Sep 2020

Full time

Total raised from supporters

  • £56,500
  • £57,000
  • £57,500
  • £58,000
£57,000.00

Donate to Folkestone Invicta FC

Invicta Superdraw

Download the application form

View our winners

Superdraw is Licenced by the Gambling Commission registration number 000-005093-N-307917-001
Promoted by Midland Sporting Association, Waterloo Road Wolverhampton WV1 4QR

Emirates F.A. Cup Update - First Qualifying Round Draw

The draw for the First Qualifying Round of this season’s competition was announced earlier today. As so often seems to happen with our draws lately we are playing a team that we were scheduled to play in the League either the previous or following Saturday after, as we visit Premier Division rivals Wingate & Finchley. Please note the game will be played on Wednesday 23rd September, kick-off 7:45pm and if the scores are level after ninety minutes, the game will go straight to a penalty shoot-out, there won’t be any extra time nor replay.    

 

As you will see below, there are several all Premier Division clashes, plus others that involve two Pitching In Isthmian League sides. In the details below, the first list shows the draws for the Premier Division whilst the second shows those surviving from the Step Four Divisions.   

 

As always, the Isthmian League sides are shown in capitals and the letter after in brackets signifies their Division (P = Premier, N = North, SC = South Central and SE = South East).

 

First Qualifying Round

 

The ties are to be played week commencing Monday 21st September with the prize money being £2,250 to the winners and £750 to the losers.

 

BURY TOWN (N)

vs

BRIGHTLINGSEA REGENT (P)

BEDFONT SPORTS CLUB (SC)

vs

LEWES (P)

BOWERS & PITSEA (P)

vs

HORNCHURCH (P)

CARSHALTON ATHLETIC (P)

vs

FAVERSHAM TOWN (SE)

CHERTSEY TOWN (SC)

vs

LEATHERHEAD (P)

CRAY WANDERERS (P)

vs

Fisher

EAST GRINSTEAD TOWN (SE)

vs

WORTHING (P)

HARINGEY BOROUGH (P)

vs

Tunbridge Wells

HORSHAM (P)

vs

KINGSTONIAN (P)

Little Common

vs

CORINTHIAN-CASUALS (P)

Long Melford

vs

CHESHUNT (P)

MARGATE (P)

vs

Hayes & Yeading United

MERSTHAM (P)

vs

AFC Dunstable

Peterborough Sports

vs

ENFIELD TOWN (P)

POTTERS BAR TOWN (P)

vs

EAST THURROCK UNITED (P)

SOUTH PARK (SC)

vs

BOGNOR REGIS TOWN (P)

Welwyn Garden City

vs

BISHOP'S STORTFORD (P)

WINGATE & FINCHLEY (P)

vs

FOLKESTONE INVICTA (P)

 

ASHFORD UNITED (SE)

vs

BRACKNELL TOWN (SC)

BARKING (SC)

vs

Dunstable Town

Basingstoke T/CHICHESTER C (SE)

vs

Cribbs

Burnham

vs

NORTHWOOD (SC)

CAMBRIDGE CITY (N) 

vs

Stowmarket Town

CHELFONT ST PETER (SC)

vs

Farnborough

CHIPSTEAD (SC)

vs

Deal Town

COGGESHALL TOWN (N)

vs

Stansted

CRAY VALLEY (PM) (SE)

vs

BURGESS HILL TOWN (SE)

DEREHAM TOWN (N)

vs

CANVEY ISLAND (N)

Frimley Green

vs

MARLOW (SC) 

GRAYS ATHLETIC (N) 

vs

Potton United

HARLOW TOWN (SC)

vs

WALTHAM ABBEY (SC)

Hashtag United

vs

SOHAM TOWN RANGERS (N) 

HASTINGS UNITED (SE)

vs

Chesham United

Haverhill Rovers

vs

MALDON & TIPTREE (N)

HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN (SE)

vs

HANWELL TOWN (SC)

Lowestoft Town

vs

AVELEY (N)

New Salamis

vs

BRENTWOOD TOWN (N)

Newhaven

vs

S'OAKS T (SE)/CB Hounslow Utd

STAINES TOWN (SC)

vs

Walton Casuals

Stamford

vs

AFC SUDBURY (N)

WHYTELEAFE (SE)

vs

Binfield