Upcoming Fixtures

Folkestone Invicta
0 vs 0

East Thurrock Utd

BetVictorIsthmian Premier Division

Tue 22nd Oct 2019

Kick off - 19:45

Folkestone Invicta
0 vs 0

Lewes

FATrophy

Sat 26th Oct 2019

Kick off - 15:00

Latest Scores

Folkestone Invicta
1 vs 2

Bognor Regis

BetVictorIsthmian Premier Division

Sat 19th Oct 2019

Full time

Folkestone Invicta
4 vs 2

Cheshunt

BetVictorIsthmian Premier Division

Tue 15th Oct 2019

Full time

Total raised from supporters

  • £42,500
  • £43,000
  • £43,500
  • £44,000
£42,651.00

Donate to Folkestone Invicta FC

Invicta Superdraw

Download the application form

View our winners

Superdraw is Licenced by the Gambling Commission registration number 000-005093-N-307917-001
Promoted by Midland Sporting Association, Waterloo Road Wolverhampton WV1 4QR

Emirates F.A. Cup Update - Fourth Qualifying Round Draw

Earlier today the draw was made for the Fourth Qualifying Round of this season’s competition and as you can see luck didn’t seem to favour the BetVictor Isthmian League Premier Division teams again, with three of them drawing Vanarama National League sides, although Potters Bar Town have a plum draw, being paired with Barnet who are based around four miles away, so a real local derby. Two others have drawn Vanarama National League South sides, but there will be at least one BetVictor Isthmian League side in the First Round as the winners of the Canvey Island and Bowers & Pitsea replay will be at home to Chichester City.   

The full draw as far as it affects the BetVictor Isthmian League clubs is as below, with them shown in CAPITALS with their relevant Division in brackets (P - Premier, N - North, SC - South-Central and SE - South-East). The tie winners will each receive £18,750 whilst the losers each receive £6,250.

I’ve shown the draw as it effects the Premier Division clubs first, then the other BetVictor Isthmian League clubs and finally the remaining Kent sides. There are still a few replays to be played before the complete draw is known, these are being played on Tuesday.

BetVictor Isthmian League Premier Division Clubs

CANVEY IS (N)/BOWERS & P'SEA (P)

vs

CHICHESTER CITY (SE)

CARSHALTON ATHLETIC (P)

vs

Dagenham & Redbridge

Dartford

vs

KINGSTONIAN (P)/Weston-super-Mare

HARINGEY BOROUGH (P)

vs

Yeovil Town

Oxford City

vs

MARGATE (P)

POTTERS BAR TOWN (P)

vs

Barnet

 

Other BetVictor Isthmian League Clubs (not already mentioned above)

 

Royston Town

vs

MALDON & TIPTREE (N)

WHYTELEAFE (SE) 

vs

Chippenham Town/Slough Town

 

Other Kent Clubs (not already mentioned above)

 

Bromley

vs

Aldershot Town

Ebbsfleet United

vs

Woking

Maidstone United

vs

Kings Langley

Welling United

vs

Eastleigh

Weymouth

vs

Dover Athletic

The ties are to be played over the weekend of Saturday 19th and Sunday 20th October.