Upcoming Fixtures

Lewes
0 vs 0

Folkestone Invicta

BetVictorIsthmian Premier Division

Sat 30th Nov 2019

Kick off - 15:00

Folkestone Invicta
0 vs 0

Kingstonian

BetVictorIsthmian Premier Division

Tue 3rd Dec 2019

Kick off - 19:45

Latest Scores

Enfield T.
1 vs 3

Folkestone Invicta

BetVictorIsthmian Premier Division

Sat 16th Nov 2019

Full time

Maldon & Tiptree
4 vs 3

Folkestone Invicta

FATrophy

Wed 13th Nov 2019

Full time

Total raised from supporters

  • £42,500
  • £43,000
  • £43,500
  • £44,000
£42,651.00

Donate to Folkestone Invicta FC

Invicta Superdraw

Download the application form

View our winners

Superdraw is Licenced by the Gambling Commission registration number 000-005093-N-307917-001
Promoted by Midland Sporting Association, Waterloo Road Wolverhampton WV1 4QR

The Alan Turvey Trophy (Sponsored by Velocity) Second Round Draw

 

Although there are still a number of games to be played in the First Round Group Stage of this season’s competition, the Second Round draw has been made.

I was lead to believe it was going to be regionalised, but looking at the draw, it would suggest it is just split North and South as for our home tie with Bognor Regis Town they’ve got a 230 mile round trip!

Bracknell Town (Grp 5 Winners)

vs

Hornchurch

Brightlingsea Regent

vs

Winners of Group 3

Corinthian-Casuals

vs

Winners of Group 4

East Thurrock United

vs

Bishop's Stortford

Enfield Town

vs

Winners of Group 8

Folkestone Invicta

vs

Bognor Regis Town

Haringey Borough

vs

Winners of Group 1

Horsham

vs

Winners of Group 10

Kingstonian

vs

Merstham

Lewes

vs

Winners of Group 9

Margate

vs

Carshalton Athletic

Potters Bar Town

vs

Winners of Group 6

Wingate & Finchley

vs

Bowers & Pitsea

Winners of Group 2

vs

Cheshunt

Winners of Group 7

vs

Leatherhead

Worthing

vs

Cray Wanderers

 

To give you an idea of who may qualify, here is what was mentioned in the round-up at the end of last month.

Group 1

Although Coggeshall Town are currently top, it is unlikely they will qualify with Bury Town or Maldon &   Tiptree the most likely to, with the two sides meeting at Maldon on the 19th November, although        Heybridge Swifts, who also have to play Maldon & Tiptree at home are waiting to pounce should the top two drop points.

Group 2

It seems to be a shoot-out between Barking and Aveley. who are due to meet at Aveley on the 18th       November, although should it result in a home win, Barking do have the fall-back of another game at Romford.

Group 3

Ware with two games to play, compared to one for everyone else, Ware look to be favourites to qualify from Group 3.

Group 4

The Burgess Hill vs Hastings United game on the 19th November looks as if it will decide the Group,        although both have one other game, Burgess Hill Town at home against Chichester City, and Hastings United, away at East Grinstead.

    Group 5

With all teams only having one game left, Bracknell Town have qualified for the Second Round as they are four points clear.

Group 6

It looks like a straight fight between Basildon United and Hullbridge Sports, but Great Wakering Rovers, could have a say should they both slip up, especially as one of their games is at home against ‘The Sports’, and Tilbury may yet also have a chance having played just two games so far.

Group 7

This looks to be one of the most open Groups with the top four all still in with a chance of qualifying with Ashford Town due to play Faversham Town who in turn have still to play at Whitstable Town, who have got to play at Ramsgate in one of their other two remaining games, and Herne Bay may move into       contention as well.

Group 8

Another open group with Ashford Town (Middx), Bedfont Sports, Northwood, Staines Town and            Uxbridge still in with a chance of qualifying, although Staines Town look well placed as they’ve got a game in hand.

Group 9

With just one game to go in this Group, Sevenoaks Town look to be favourites to qualify for the Second Round although should they slip up at home against VCD Athletic, Sittingbourne would qualify if they beat Cray Valley (PM) in their last game.

Group 10

Once again, with a number of games still to be played, virtually anyone could still qualify for the Second Round from the Group, which contains Chertsey Town, Chipstead, South Park, Tooting & Mitcham United and Whyteleafe.