Upcoming Fixtures

Folkestone Invicta
0 vs 0

Hastings United

Isthmian Premier Division

Tue 16th Aug 2022

Kick off - 19:45

Folkestone Invicta
0 vs 0

Wingate & F

Isthmian Premier Division

Sat 20th Aug 2022

Kick off - 15:00

Latest Scores

Enfield T.
1 vs 1

Folkestone Invicta

Isthmian Premier Division

Sat 13th Aug 2022

Full time

Folkestone Invicta
4 vs 2

Ashford Utd.

Friendly

Sun 7th Aug 2022

Full time

Invicta Lottery

Click here to support today Licensed Lottery, Folkestone & Hythe District No. 008

Total raised from supporters

  • £20,500
  • £21,000
  • £21,500
  • £22,000
£21,000.00

Donate to Folkestone Invicta FC

Saturday & Bank Holidays Matches kick off at 3pm

Tuesdays generally kick off at 7.45pm

 FIXTURES UPDATED AS AND WHEN CHANGES OCCUR

Join Here now
Date Comp. Opponents    F--A Res. Gate M/C
  June            
26th Pre/sea Ramsgate Ath. H 4-2 527 M/R
  July            
3rd Pre/sea Welling United H 3-1 336 M/R
10th Pre/sea Eastbourne Borough H 3-3 314 M/R
13th Pre/sea Chatham  Town H 2-0 187 M/R
17th Pre/sea Hythe Town H 2-1 435 M/R
24th Pre/sea Dover Ath. A 1-2 704 M/R
31st Pre/sea Ashford Utd A 3-2 283 M/R
  August            
7th Pre/sea Maidstone Utd H 3-1 524 M/R
14th

WORTHING H 3-1 836 M/C
21st

CORINTHIAN CASUALS A 1-0 321 M/C
28th

ENFIELD T H 0-0 839 M/C
30th

MERSTHAM A 2-0 255 M/C
  Sept            
4th 

 1st qual.

CORINTHIAN  A 3-2 205 M/C
11th

HORSHAM H 2-1 772 M/C
14th

EAST THURROCK UTD A 1-1 232 M/C
18th  2nd Qual. ASHFORD T (Middx) A 7-2 218 M/C
25th

POTTERS BAR T H 3-3 782 M/C
  Oct.            
2nd

 3rd qual

GLOUCESTER CITY H 1-0 669 M/C
9th

BRIGHTLINGSEA REGENT H 5-1 908 M/C
16th

 4th qual

EASTLEIGH A 3-3 1,040 M/C
19th

 4th qual Replay

EASTLEIGH H 2-3 1,237 M/C
23th

KINGSTONIAN H 5-1 884 M/C
26th

BOGNOR REGIS A 4-2 712 M/C
30th FAT 3rd Q HENDON H 2-1 618 M/C
  Nov.            
2nd

HORNCHURCH H 0-0 741 M/C
6th

CHESHUNT A 0-0 247 M/C
8th

 CARSHALTON A A 0-5 403 M/C
13th FAT 1ST Rd FAVERSHAM T H 2-1 708 M/C
16th

WINGATE & FINCHLEY A 4-1 152 M/C
20th

LEWES A 0-3 801 M/C
24th

CRAY WANDERERS A 2-2 164 M/C
27th FAT 2nd Rd HARTLEY WINTNEY A 2-0 207 M/C
  Dec            
4th

ENFIELD TOWN A 3-2 501 M/C
7th

BISHOPS STORTFORD H 0-0 339 M/C
11th

HARINGEY BOROUGH H 5-0 757 M/C
18th

FAT 3RD Rd

UXBRIDGE H 2-0 573 M/C
27th

MERSTHAM H 6-1 836 M/C
  Jan.2022            
1st

MARGATE A 1-3 867 M/C
3th

LEATHERHEAD H 3-0 829 M/C
15th FAT 4TH Rd WREXHAM  AFC  (BCD) A 1-5 1510 M/C
18th CHICHESTER C A 5-3 125 M/C
22nd

WINGATE & FINCHLEY H 1-0 759 M/C
25th

WORTHING A 1-3 1,008 M/C
29th

POTTERS BAR T A 7-0 255 M/C
  Feb.            
1st  KSC VCD FC (Invicta won 3-2 pens) H 0-0 393 M/C
5th

CARSHALTON ATH H 1-1 706 M/C
8th

BOWERS AND PITSEA H 2-2 481 M/C
12th

HORNCHURCH A 4-1 512 M/C
15th

CRAY WANDERS H 1-0 473 M/C
22nd

CRAY VALLEY PM H 1-0 276 M/C
26th

BOGNOR REGIS T H

1-0

616 M/C
  March            
1st

EAST THURROCK  H 3-1 423 M/C
5th

KINGSTONIAN A 2-1 281 M/C
8th

BARKING H 2-1 406 M/C
12th

 

BOWERS & PITSEA A 3-2 252 M/C
15th

BRIGHTLINGSEA REGENT A 2-2 136 M/C
19th

CHESHUNT H 0-4 697 M/C
22nd

S/Final

HORSHAM  A 0-5 424 M/C
26th

LEWES H 1-2 736 M/C
29th

HORSHAM  A 2-3 464 M/C
  April            

2nd

BISHOPS STORTFORD A 0-3 456 M/C
5th KSC  EBBSFLEET UTD H 3-1 336 M/C
9th

CORINTHIAN CASUALS H 2-2 584 M/C
16th

LEATHERHEAD A 1-0 442 M/C
18th

MARGATE H 0-1 974 M/C
23th

HARINGEY BOROUGH A 4-4 546 M/C
27th

SEMI FINAL

HYTHE TOWN A 2-0 1,019 M/C
  MAY            
17th

 Final

DARTFORD  H 2-6 496