Upcoming Fixtures

Ashford Utd
0 vs 0

Folkestone Invicta

Pre-Season

Tue 25th Jul 2017

Kick off - 19:45

Kings Hill FC
0 vs 0

Folkestone Invicta

Pre-Season

Sat 29th Jul 2017

Kick off - 15:00

Latest Scores

Folkestone Invicta
1 vs 5

Dover Ath

Pre-Season

Sat 22nd Jul 2017

Full time

Herne Bay
2 vs 4

Folkestone Invicta

Pre-Season

Wed 19th Jul 2017

Full time

Total raised from supporters

  • £32,500
  • £33,000
  • £33,500
  • £34,000
£32,651.00

Donate to Folkestone Invicta FC

Invicta Superdraw

Download the application form

View our winners

Superdraw is Licenced by the Gambling Commission registration number 000-005093-N-307917-001
Promoted by Midland Sporting Association, Waterloo Road Wolverhampton WV1 4QR

1999-2000

(49 games)

DR MARTENS LEAGUE EASTERN DIVISION

Wisbech Town                        home               won 3-1

Bashley                                   home               won 4-0

St Leonards                             away                won 2-1

Baldock Town                         away                won 6-1

Fisher Athletic (London)        home               won 1-0

Chelmsford City                     away                lost 5-1

Ashford Town                         home               draw 1-1

Erith & Belvedere                   away                won 2-1

Dartford                                  away                won 3-1

VS Rugby                               away                lost 2-1

Raunds Town                          home               won 3-0

Witney Town                          away                won 3-0

Spalding Utd                          home               won 5-0

Tonbridge Angels                   away                won 4-1

St Leonards                             home               won 4-1

Newport (Isle of Wight)         away                lost 3-0

Corby Town                            home               draw 0-0

Burnham                                 away                won 2-1

Fleet Town                              home               won 2-0

Ashford Town                         away                won 3-1

Sittingbourne                          home               won 3-2

Corby Town                            away                won 1-0

Tonbridge Angels                   home               won 3-0

Chelmsford City                     home               drew 1-1

Stamford                                 away                draw 1-1

Hastings Town                        away                won 1-0

Burnham                                 home               won 4-1

Fisher Athletic (London)        away                draw 2-2

Fleet Town                              away                won 5-0

Stamford                                 home               lost 4-2

Newport (Isle of Wight)         home               won 2-1

Raunds Town                          away                draw 0-0

Dartford                                  home               won 4-1

Bashley                                   away                won 3-0

Hastings Town                        home               won 3-0

Baldock Town                         home               draw 1-1

Splading Utd                          away                won 1-0

VS Rugby                               home               won 6-1

Erith & Belvedere                   home               lost 2-1

Sittingbourne                          away                won 2-1

Witney Town                          home               won 2-0

Wisbech Town                        away                won 3-1

                                       

Finished runners up to Fisher Athletic (London) – promoted.

F. A. CUP

Croydon Athletic                    home               won 4-2

Ramsgate                                home               lost 3-1

F. A. TROPHY

Kingstonian                             home               lose 1-0

DR MARTENS LEAGUE CUP

Fisher Athletic (London)        home               lost 2-0

KENT SENIOR CUP

Margate                                   away                won 3-2

Dover Athletic                        away                won 4-1

Gravesend (FINAL)               away                lost 3-0