Upcoming Fixtures

Folkestone Invicta
0 vs 0

Dagenham & R

Pre-Season

Mon 31st Jul 2017

Kick off - 19:45

Folkestone Invicta
0 vs 0

Thamesmead T

Pre-Season

Sat 5th Aug 2017

Kick off - 15:00

Latest Scores

Ashford Utd.
1 vs 4

Folkestone Invicta

Pre-Season

Tue 25th Jul 2017

Full time

Folkestone Invicta
1 vs 5

Dover Ath

Pre-Season

Sat 22nd Jul 2017

Full time

Total raised from supporters

  • £32,500
  • £33,000
  • £33,500
  • £34,000
£32,651.00

Donate to Folkestone Invicta FC

Invicta Superdraw

Download the application form

View our winners

Superdraw is Licenced by the Gambling Commission registration number 000-005093-N-307917-001
Promoted by Midland Sporting Association, Waterloo Road Wolverhampton WV1 4QR

1997-98

(55 games)

WINSTONLEAD KENT LEAGUE DIVISION ONE

VCD Athletic                          home               won 3-2

Corinthian                               home               won 6-1

Swanley Furness                     home               won 4-2

Beckenham Town                   away                won 3-2

Hythe Town                            home               won 6-0

Thamesmead Town                 home               won 5-1

Slade Green                            home               won 3-0

Lordswood                             away                won 2-0

Deal Town                              away                won 3-1

Greenwich Borough                away                lost 3-2

Swanley Furness                     away                won 2-0

Whitstable Town                     home               lost 2-1

Chatham Town                       home               lost 2-1

Faversham Town                    home               won 3-1

Erith Town                              home               won 5-0

Crockenhill                              away                won 9-0

Whitstable Town                     home               won 4-1

Slade Green                            away                won 3-0

Corinthian                               away                won 5-1

Sheppey United                      away                drew 2-2

Tunbridge Wells                     home               won 4-1

Chatham Town                       away                drew 1-1

Beckenham Town                   home               won 3-0

Ramsgate                                home               won 3-0

Thamesmead Town                 away                won 3-2

Faversham Town                    away                won 3-2

Canterbury City                      away                won 2-0

Lordswood                             home               won 8-1

Cray Wanderers                      away                lost 2-0

Herne Bay                               away                drew 1-1

VCD Athletic                          away                won 4-1

Deal Town                              home               won 4-1

Hythe Town                            away                won 4-0

Erith Town                              away                won 3-2

Crockenhill                              home               lost 3-2

Herne Bay                               home               lost 1-0

Sheppey United                      home               won 4-0

Cray Wanderers                      home               drew 1-1

Ramsgate                                away                won 2-0

Tunbridge Wells                     away                won 2-1

Greenwich Borough                home               won 1-0

Canterbury City                      home               lost 1-0

Finished second to Herne Bay and promoted

F. A. CUP

Marlow                                    home               lost 4-3

F. A. VASE

East Preston                            home               won 3-1

Cobham                                   home               won 3-2

East Grinstead                        away                won 2-0

Harwich & Park.                     away                drew 1-1

Harwich & Park.                     home               won 5-1

Chipstead                                home               won 2-1

Great Wakering Rovers          away                lost 2-1

WINSTONLEAD KENT LEAGUE CUP

Swanley Furness                     away                lost 3-2

PLAAYA KENT SENIOR TROPHY

Chatham Town                       home               won 1-0

Swanley Furness                     home               won 3-1

Thamesmead Town                 home               won 2-1

Greenwich Borough (FINAL) at Ashford      lost 1-0