Upcoming Fixtures

Folkestone Invicta
0 vs 0

Potters Bar

Bostik Premier Division

Sat 17th Nov 2018

Kick off - 15:00

Folkestone Invicta
0 vs 0

Hayes & Yeading

League Cup 2018/19

Tue 20th Nov 2018

Kick off - 19:45

Latest Scores

Folkestone Invicta
3 vs 0

Didcot Town

FA Trophy

Sat 10th Nov 2018

Full time

Worthing
3 vs 2

Folkestone Invicta

Bostik Premier Division

Sat 3rd Nov 2018

Full time

Total raised from supporters

  • £32,500
  • £33,000
  • £33,500
  • £34,000
£32,651.00

Donate to Folkestone Invicta FC

Invicta Superdraw

Download the application form

View our winners

Superdraw is Licenced by the Gambling Commission registration number 000-005093-N-307917-001
Promoted by Midland Sporting Association, Waterloo Road Wolverhampton WV1 4QR

Season 2016/17

Saturday & Bank Holidays Matches kick off at 3pm

Tuesdays generally kick off at 7.45pm

 FIXTURES UPDATED AS AND WHEN CHANGES OCCUR

All Ryman games are Premier.

  Join  Here now      
Date Comp. Opponents H/A  F--A Res. Gate M/Centre
July  2016            
9 PSF Ashford Utd A 4-5   M/Centre
12 JV Test. Maidstone Utd H 1-6   M/Centre
16 PSF Concord Rangers  H 1-1   M/Centre
21 PSF Sittingbourne A 2-1   M/Centre
26 PSF Ebbsfleet H 2-3   M/Centre
30 PSF Faversham H 0-4   M/Centre
Aug,              
2 PSF Whitstable  A 1-1   M/Centre
6 PSF Hythe Town A 2-2   M/Centre
Aug,              
13 Harrow Bor. H 3-0 361 M/Centre
16   Staines T A 2-0 215 M/Centre
20 -Havant & Waterlooville A 0-1 520 M/Centre
23 Merstham H 0-0 314 M/Centre
27 Needham M H 0-1 338 M/Centre
29 Burgess Hill T  A 2-4 354 M/Centre
               
Sept.              
3 FAC 1st Q North Greenford United H 3-1 337 M/Centre
10 Enfield T H 2-0 387 M/Centre
13 Tonbridge H 0-1 224 M/Centre
17 FAC 2nd Q Waltham Forest   H 3-1 290 M/Centre
20 Leatherhead H 1-1 447 M/Centre
24 Dulwich H A 1-6 1278 M/Centre
27 Billericay T A 0-1 211 M/Centre
Oct.              
1 FAC 3rd Q North Leigh FC  A 1-3 202 M/Centre
4 Kent S Cup Thamesmead T H 2-0 129 M/Centre
8 Worthing A 3-3 712 M/Centre
15 Kingstonian H 3-1 441 M/Centre
18 Merstham A 1-3 125 M/Centre
22 Harrow Bro. A 1-4 203 M/Centre
25 Staines T H 1-1 315 M/Centre
29 FAT 1st Q Cheshunt (£2,700) A 3-1 144 M/Centre
               
Nov.              
1 Kent S Cup Faversham A 4-0 135 M/Centre
5 Canvey Is. H 6-0 308 M/Centre
8 Leiston  H 2-0 357 M/Centre
12 FAT 2nd Q North Leigh FC(£3,250) H 2-3 291 M/Centre
19 AFC Sudbury H 4-2 331 M/Centre
22 Billericay T H 1-0 283 M/Centre
Dec.              
3 Dulwich H. H 1-1 438 M/Centre
6 Hendon A 3-3 147 M/Centre
13 Kent S Cup Ramsgate  H 4-2 151 M/Centre
17 Bognor Regis H 1-2 463 M/Centre
26 Tonbridge A A 2-2 586 M/Centre
31 Grays Ath. H

0-1

524 M/Centre
               
Jan. 2017            
2 Burgess Hill T H 3-1 359 M/Centre
7 Needham M A 2-1 257 M/Centre
14 Met Police  A

0-1

112 M/Centre
21 Lowestoft  4-1 437 M/Centre
28 Havant & Waterlooville H 1-3 . 415 M/Centre
               
Feb.              
4 Kingstonian A 2-2 262 M/Centre
11 Worthing H 2-4 309 M/Centre
14 Wingate & Finchley A 2-3 84 M/Centre
18 Canvey Is. A 3-1 361 M/Centre
21 Harlow T A 2-2 177 M/Centre
25 Harlow T H 1-4 328 M/Centre
               
March              
4 AFC Sudbury A 1-3 - 300 M/Centre
6 K S Cup Semi F Dover Ath A 0-3 514 M/Centre
11 Wingate & Finchley H 1-0 347 M/Centre
15 Leatherhead A 0-2 328 M/Centre
18 Bognor Regis A 1-7 531 M/Centre
21 Leiston  A 1-2 244 M/Centre
25 Lowestoft A 2-2 545 M/Centre
April              
 1 Met. Police H 2-0 419 M/Centre
 8 Hendon H 1-2 455 M/Centre
 15 Enfield T  A 1-3 623 M/Centre
17 Tonbridge A H 1-0 593 M/Centre
22 Grays Ath. A 1-0 292 M/Centre